Privacy Policy

The website https://www.olijfhout.eu is managed by Transparant Administratie, located at Kennemerland 66, 9405 LL Assen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Olive woodEU is a trade name of Transparent Administration.

Contact details:
https://www.olijfhout.eu
Assumburg 103, 3328 BD Dordrecht
+31644256856

Jeroen Fictorie is the Data Protection Officer of Transparant Administratie He / she can be reached via post@olijfhout.eu

Personal data that we process
Transparent Administration processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via post@olijfhout.eu and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Transparant Administratie processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Transparent Administration analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- Transparent Administration also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Transparent Administration does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (eg an employee of Transparent Administration) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data
Transparent Administration does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Category Retention period Reason
Personalia 7 years Tax
Address details 7 years Tax
Bank account 7 years Tax
Order data 7 years Tax
     

Sharing personal data with third parties
Transparant Administratie will share your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Transparent Administration remains responsible for these processing operations. Transparency Administration also provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.

Category Third party Reason
Order data Billink BV Payment of order
Address data MyParcel Delivery of order


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Transparent Administration uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Transparant Administratie uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

Cookie: Google Analytics
Name: _utma
Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits
Storage period: 2 years

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Transparant Administration and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to post@olijfhout.eu.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Transparent Administration also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Transparent Administration takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or mail@olijfhout.eu

Olijfhout.eu is entitled to change the content of the Privacy Policy without the visitor being informed. The implementation of the change on the website is sufficient for this.

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »